Over 800 public servants condemn Australian Government complicity in Palestinian genocide

May 31, 2024
Parliament House, Canberra, Australia

As public servants whose work is to serve our communities, it is our obligation to voice our deep concern that you are leading Australia to be complicit in an additional genocide, an additional colonial project, staining this nation with more war crimes – even more than it lays claim to already – and, in negligence of the public we serve, these war crimes are again in the service of foreign powers.

To the Prime Minister Anthony Albanese and all members of this government,

We, the undersigned public servants, employed in local, state and federal government, write to you from stolen land, land that was never ceded by First Nations peoples who are still engaged in the struggle for liberation. We acknowledge the harm done to First Nations peoples by government agencies and policies, both in the past and ongoingly.

As public servants whose work is to serve our communities, it is our obligation to voice our deep concern that you are leading Australia to be complicit in an additional genocide, an additional colonial project, staining this nation with more war crimes – even more than it lays claim to already – and, in negligence of the public we serve, these war crimes are again in the service of foreign powers.

We call on the Australian Government to take swift and decisive action to end its support of the genocide, ethnic cleansing and illegal occupation of Palestine by immediately ceasing all military exports to Israel.
(Note: the term ‘Israel’ throughout this letter refers to the settler state that has been conducting genocide in historic Palestine since 1948.)

Aside from the dishonour of assisting what the Commissioner General of UNRWA has termed “a war on children”[1], Australia may now be violating international law and complicit in criminal warfare [2]..

In February 2024 United Nations experts specifically called on Australia to stop military exports to Israel [3] and in April the UN Human Rights Council adopted this as a resolution, calling upon all states “to cease the sale, transfer and diversion of arms, munitions and other military equipment to Israel”[4].

Canada, Belgium, Italy, Spain and the Netherlands have already suspended arms exports to Israel [5]..

State officials who fail to stop exporting weapons or munitions to Israel may be criminally liable for aiding and abetting war crimes, as warned by the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights in March 2024 [6].

Civil servants in the United Kingdom have now requested to cease work immediately over fears they could be complicit in war crimes in Gaza [7]. We humbly suggest that you share these fears.

Australia’s weapons support to Israel

Tens of thousands of Palestinian civilians have been massacred with parts manufactured in Australia, and with Australian intelligence support.

The bombs killing and maiming a population that is nearly 80% refugees [8] and nearly 50% children [9] are dropped by F-35 warplanes with parts exclusively manufactured in Australia 

The drone that killed Zomi Frankcom was made by Elbit Systems, the company Australia awarded nearly $1 billion of public funds in February 2024[11].

In February, a Dutch court ordered a stop on the delivery of F-35 jet parts to Israel. It stated there is a “clear risk” that the parts are being used in “serious violations of international humanitarian law” [12]. The Australian Government, however, boasts that over 70 Australian companies manufacture parts for the F-35, and that Australia plays a key role in the F-35 supply chain [13]. Rosebank Engineering in Victoria is the only company in the world that makes the mechanism that allows the F-35 to drop bombs [14]. Israel has a fleet of these fighter jets currently being used to destroy Gaza [15].

Since 2017, Australia has issued over 350 military export permits to Israel [16] – and new data from the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade reveals that Australia has, during the current atrocities, increased its arms exports to Israel  [17].

In February 2024 alone, Australia exported over $1.5 million in ‘arms and ammunition’ to Israel [18]. This figure includes only guns, bullets, missiles, tanks and other weapons: it does not take into account the bulk of military goods Australia exports to Israel such as engines for drones and military-grade steel for armoured vehicles [19].. This figure also likely excludes weapons exported indirectly, such as F-35 parts channelled to Israel via other countries.

Australia’s surveillance support to Israel

The US-controlled Pine Gap surveillance base, hosted by Australia near Alice Springs, supplies intelligence from Palestine to the Israeli military [20]. Satellites operated from Pine Gap look down on Southwest Asia, Africa and Europe, gathering huge amounts of surveillance data. After collecting and analysing this data, Pine Gap supplies it to Israel which uses it for its assault on Gaza and wider genocide [21].

For immediate action

We demand that the Australian Government:

Cease supplying all military parts and weapons to Israel, including components of the F-35 supply chain, and impose a two-way arms embargo on Israel

Cease providing reconnaissance support from the Pine Gap facility, from which the USA shares surveillance data with Israel

Cancel all contracts and cooperation with Israeli weapons suppliers, including its $917 million contract with Elbit Systems to supply components for the Redback Infantry Fighting Vehicles

Disclose all information relating to the sale of military export licences to Australian companies supplying weapons and weapons components to Israel directly and/or indirectly.

As public servants, we present these demands as our duty to the public.

Sincerely,

  1. Abbey garth, Federal Government,
  2. Abby Mills, Local Government, Healthcare 
  3. Abdul Halid Lakem, State Government, Department of Education
  4. Abdullah KHAN, State Government, Department of Communities and Justice
  5. Abdur Rahman Hafeel, Local Government,
  6. Abigail Tincknell, Federal Government,
  7. Acadia Babister, State Government,
  8. Adam Francis, State
  9. Adam Hunt, State Government,
  10. Adam Young, State Government,
  11. Adrian Baldsing, State Government,
  12. Adriana Boisen, Federal Government,
  13. Adriana Ridzwan, State Government,
  14. Ahlia Karam, State Government,
  15. Ahmad Abou-Sweid, State Government, Health
  16. Ahmed Abdelraheem, State Government, Utility
  17. Aimee Bradley, State Government,
  18. Aisha Aboulfadil, State Government, Department of transport and planning
  19. Aisling Meenagh, Local Government, Department of education
  20. Al-Shayma Nahya, Federal Government,
  21. Alana Diver, Federal Government, 
  22. Albert Lin, State Government,
  23. Alex Hall, State Government,
  24. Alex Pike, State Government,
  25. Alex Yiannikas, State Government,
  26. Alexandra Griffin, Federal Government,
  27. Alexandra Janssens, State Government, Public Mental Health
  28. Alexandra Lounghous, State Government,
  29. Alexandra Tintner, State Government,
  30. Alia Alhafny, Federal Government,
  31. Alia Karaman, State Government,
  32. Alice Bell,
  33. Alice Kleinig, Federal Government,
  34. Alicia D’Arcy, State Government,
  35. Alison Kamenz, Federal Government, Registered Nurse
  36. Alison Thorne, Federal Government,
  37. Alissa Tan, State Government, Education
  38. Ally Pettitt, State Government,
  39. Ally Phillipou, State Government,
  40. Alusha Cheong,
  41. Alycia Johnston, Federal Government,
  42. Alycia Pauletto, State Government,
  43. Alysha Bond, State Government,
  44. Alysha Khokhar, Federal Government,
  45. Amanda Dheerasekara, State Government,
  46. Amanda Thompson, State Government,
  47. Amarinder Sandhu, State Government,
  48. Amber-Jayne Leuders, State Government,
  49. Amelia Hoff, State Government, Environment
  50. Amelia Reid, Healthcare, Mental Health
  51. Amin Hanoun, Federal Government, Courts & Tribunals
  52. Ammy Singh, State Government,
  53. Amrit Gill, Local Government,
  54. Amy Boyle, State Government,
  55. Amy Holley, State Government, Department of Education
  56. Amy Kossen, State Government,
  57. Amy McCarthy, State Government, 
  58. Amy Walburn, State Government,
  59. Amy Woollams, State Government,
  60. Amy-Rose Humphreys, State Government, Department of Education
  61. Analiese Cairis, State Government,
  62. Anastasia Socorro, State Government,
  63. Anders Russell, Federal Government, Services Australia
  64. Andrew Azzam, State Government, Main Roads WA
  65. Andrew Watson, Parliamentary Service
  66. Anerleigh Simms, State Government, Department for Education, Children and Young People, Tasmania
  67. Angela Mackay, State Government, Queensland Health
  68. Angela McNally, Federal Government,
  69. Angela Munro, State Government,
  70. Angela Mustafa, State Government,
  71. Angela Porter, Local Government,
  72. Angelica Catalan, High School Teacher
  73. Angie Phong, State Government,
  74. Angus Hoy, State Government, NSW State Politics
  75. Ani Lee, Federal Government,
  76. Anika Zaman, State Government, 
  77. Aniqa Coorey Mannan, State Government
  78. Anisha Gautam, Federal Government,
  79. Anjelica Freeman, State Government, YORETS NT
  80. Anna Adey, Local Government,
  81. Anna Disney, Federal Government,
  82. Anna Donkin, State Government, Department of Families Fairness and Housing
  83. Anna Nguyen, State Government,
  84. Annabel Darbyshire, Local Government, Youth services
  85. Annette Donlan, State Government,
  86. Antoinette Carroll, Local Government,
  87. Anya Saravanan, State Government,
  88. Aoife Herrick, State Government,
  89. Ariana Lim, Federal Government,
  90. Ariel Dyson, State Government,
  91. Arron O’Carroll, Federal Government,
  92. Asako Saito, State Government,
  93. Ash Riley, Local Government,
  94. Astrid Dunkley, State Government, Environment
  95. Atikah Siddiqui, Federal Government,
  96. Avan Daruwalla, Federal Government,
  97. Aveline Yang, Federal Government,
  98. Ayla Curtis, Federal Government,
  99. Bahar Sayed, State Government, Arts
  100. Bailey Bennett, State Government, Education Queensland
  101. Batool Al Nakeeb,, Health
  102. Batool Mahdi, State Government,
  103. Bea Geniola, State Government,
  104. Bella Poulos, Federal Government,
  105. Ben Gilchrist, State Government,
  106. Ben Ralulu, Federal Government, Health Care
  107. Bernadette Matyevich, Local Government,
  108. Bianca Nair, State Government,
  109. Bill Evans, State Government,
  110. Blake Byron-Smith, State Government,
  111. Bonnie Leigh-Dodds, State Government, Arts
  112. Bonnie van Dorp, Local Government,
  113. Bradie Price, State Government,
  114. Bradley Bingham, Federal Government,
  115. Bradley John Bingham, Federal Government,
  116. Brenda Santa Maria, State Government, Education
  117. Brendan Korn, Federal Government,
  118. Brice Hamack, State Government,
  119. Brittany White, State Government,
  120. Brooke D’Alberto, Federal Government,
  121. Brooke Naomi Wolsley, Department of Education
  122. Caitlain Regena, State Government,
  123. Caitlin Jakeman, State Government,
  124. Caitlin Jane, State Government, Law
  125. Caitlin McCormack, State Government,
  126. Caitlin Sandercock, Federal Government,
  127. Caitlin Tierney, State Government,
  128. Caleb Randal, State Government, Education
  129. Cam Peter, State Government,
  130. Camila Zuniga Navarro, Federal Government,
  131. Camilla Nogueira Cotrim, Local Government, NGO – DFV Sector
  132. Campbell Green, State Government,
  133. Carina Ene, Local Government
  134. Carlie Fairbairn, State Government, Education
  135. Carlyle Laurie, Federal Government, Department of agriculture, fisheries and forestry
  136. Carol Hoang, State Government,
  137. Casey Burchell, State Government, DJCS
  138. Caspian Jacobsen, State Government, Education
  139. Cassandra Hardy, State Government, Courts and Tribunals
  140. Caterina Ellis, State Government,
  141. Cecilia Judge, Healthcare worker
  142. Chad Toprak, Federal Government,
  143. Chanel McLeod, State Government, Human Services
  144. Charlie Hall, Federal Government,
  145. Charlie Peterson Coombe, State Government,
  146. Charlotte Ayres, Local Government,
  147. Charlotte James, Federal Government, DSS
  148. Che Dungey, State Government,
  149. Chelsea Clarkson, Federal Government,
  150. Chloe Hancock, State Government,
  151. Chloe Harpley, Federal Government,
  152. Chloe Jones, Federal Government,
  153. Chloe Malmoux-Setz, State Government, Victorian Government
  154. Chloe Marshall, State Government, Public health
  155. Chris Breen, State Government, Education
  156. Chris Duke, State Government,
  157. Chris Knight, State Government, Health
  158. Chris Mifsud, State Government, NSW Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
  159. Chris Moore, State Government,
  160. Chris Woods, State Government,
  161. Christabel McCarthy, Local Government,
  162. Christel Aguero, Federal Government, Healthcare
  163. Christine Marmara, State Government,
  164. Christine Semerdjian, State Government,
  165. Christopher McKay, State Government,
  166. Cian O’Dwyer, State Government,
  167. Claire Brooks, State Government,
  168. Claire Hortle, Federal Government, Services Australia
  169. Claire Longhouse, State Government,
  170. Claire Ollivain,
  171. Claire Rogers, State Government,
  172. Clara Williams Roldan, State Government,
  173. Clare Haddad, State Government,
  174. Clare Rhodes, Federal Government,
  175. Clare Scrine, Federal Government, Griffith Electorate Office
  176. Claudia Hill, State Government, Justice
  177. Claudia Nicholson, State Government, Arts
  178. Clayton Mills, State Government,
  179. Clementina Velasco, State Government,
  180. Cleo Patrizi, State Government, Justice
  181. Cleo Robins, Territory Government
  182. Daisy Skerritt, State Government,
  183. Daisy-May Carty Cowling, State Government,
  184. Damian Ridgwell, State Government, Transport
  185. Dana, State Government,
  186. Dave Hauser, State Government, Transport
  187. David Nguyen, Local Government,
  188. Deanna Bayeh, State Government,
  189. Deanne Hill, State Government,
  190. Declan Carrington, State Government, Department of Education
  191. Dee Gustafsson, Federal Government,
  192. Deesha bhatt, State Government,
  193. Denise Abou Hamad, State Government,
  194. Dennis, State Government,
  195. Diana Bliuc, State Government, Justice
  196. Diane Wanasawage, State Government,
  197. Dinith Adikari, Federal Government,
  198. Dominique Holani,
  199. Dorene Shankaran, State Government, NSW
  200. Dr Judith McVey, Federal Government, Retired
  201. Dr Phillipa Edmiston, Health,
  202. Dr. Stephanie Courtney Jones, State Government,
  203. Ebonie Markey, State Government,
  204. Edmund McMahon, State Government, Education
  205. Eimad Taha, State Government,
  206. Eleanor Kennedy, State Government,
  207. Elia Leitao, State Government, DET
  208. Elijah McAteer, Federal Government,
  209. Elizabeth Hardy, State Government,
  210. Elizabeth Maddox, State Government,
  211. Elizabeth Rennie, State Government, Education
  212. Elizabeth Thompson, Local Government,
  213. Ella Hadzioannou, State Government,
  214. Ellen Burke, State Government, NSW Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
  215. Ellie Downing, State Government,
  216. Ellie Downing, State Government,
  217. Elroy Au, Federal Government,
  218. Elsa Merrick, State Government,
  219. Elsa Raffoul, State Government,
  220. Elyjah Hollero, Federal Government,
  221. Eman alnajar, State Government,
  222. Emily carpenter, State Government, Health
  223. Emily Mathews, State Government,
  224. Emily Moore, Local Government,
  225. Emily Piddington, State Government,
  226. Emily Rayner, State Government,
  227. Emily Vearing, Federal Government,
  228. Emily Wells, State Government,
  229. Emily Willard, Federal Government,
  230. Emma Dillon, Federal Government,
  231. Emma Hayman, State Government, Arts
  232. Emma Hodges, Federal Government,
  233. Emma Purcell, State Government, Education
  234. Emma Purcell, State Government, Education
  235. Emmett Weatherford, Local Government,
  236. Ena Grozdanic, State Government,
  237. Enass Rachwani, State Government, Health
  238. Enya Rickert, Federal Government,
  239. EO Gill, State Government,
  240. Erica Giulione, State Government,
  241. Erin Grocot, Federal Government,
  242. Erin Haynes, State Government,
  243. Erin McKeegan, Local Government,
  244. Eva Jolic, State Government,
  245. Eva Links, State Government,
  246. Ewaldo Bock,
  247. Farah sultan, State Government,
  248. Fatima Naqvi,
  249. Fatma Akkawi, Local Government,
  250. Fawaz Mohamed Fazeel, State Government,
  251. Feiyi Zhang,
  252. Felicity McKenzie, Local Government,
  253. Flynn Chamberlain, Federal Government,
  254. Francesca Lilly, State Government,
  255. Fraser Pearson, State Government,
  256. Freya Brown, Federal Government,
  257. Gabriela Wilcox-Watson, Federal Government,
  258. Gabrielle Maait, State Government, Education
  259. Gabrielle Tiernan, State Government,
  260. Geena Pelka, State Government,
  261. Gelila Barrett, State Government, Justice
  262. Gemma White, State Government,
  263. Gene Mason, State Government, Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water
  264. George Raptis, State Government,
  265. Georgia Eastment, Federal Government,
  266. Georgia Meredith, State Government,
  267. Georgia Quirk, Local Government,
  268. Georgia Taia, State Government, DEIT
  269. Ghada Awad, Local Government,
  270. Gideon Cordover, Federal Government,
  271. Giselle Diego, State Government, Communities
  272. Grace Ewers, State Government, Victorian Department of Health
  273. Grace Walker, State Government, Department of Communities and Justice
  274. Graeme Corbett, Federal Government,
  275. Gurinder Singh, Federal Government, DCCEEW
  276. Guy Mosel, Federal Government, Office of Senator Penny Allman-Payne
  277. Hala Aziz, Federal Government,
  278. Hala Aziz, Federal Government,
  279. Hannah Barker, Local Government,
  280. Hannah Dale, Federal Government,
  281. Hannah Gissane, State Government,
  282. Hannah Lawrence, State Government, Arts sector
  283. Hannah Thomas, Federal Government,
  284. Harrison Thiele, Federal Government,
  285. Hasan Jehangir, Independant orgniastion, Federal Government Funded, health
  286. Hash Abdo, State Government, Department of Housing NSW
  287. Hassan Marwan, State Government,
  288. Haweya Ismail, State Government,
  289. Hayden Roberts, Local Government,
  290. Hayley Ann, Local Government,
  291. Hayley Miller, Federal Government, Griffith Electoral Office
  292. Heba Cheikho, State Government,
  293. Helaina Drakos, State Government,
  294. Hella Ibrahim, State Government,
  295. Hermione Nicholls, State Government,
  296. Hiero Badge, Federal Government, Commission
  297. Hilary Campilan, Federal Government,
  298. Hiroaki Suse Chan, State Government,
  299. Holly Platet, State Government,
  300. Holly Quin, State Government,
  301. Hugh Johnston, Local Government,
  302. Ian woods, Federal Government, Environmental
  303. Ikumi cooray, Local Government,
  304. Ilma Ansareen, State Government,
  305. Irfan Walayat, Federal Government, Health
  306. Isaac Keheng Qu, Federal Government,
  307. Isaac roxburgh, Local Government,
  308. Isabel Dixon, Federal Government, DCCEEW
  309. Isabella Anne Meekings, Federal Government,
  310. Isabella Fernandes, State Government,
  311. Isabelle Gundermann, Local Government, Education
  312. Jacinta Gatti, State Government,
  313. Jacinta Zylstra, State Government, Commission
  314. Jack Cassidy, State Government,
  315. Jack Rabl, State Government, Justice
  316. Jacob Fox, Federal Government,
  317. Jacob Hodson, State Government
  318. Jacqui de Cleyre, Local Government,
  319. James Cruz, Federal Government,
  320. James Cummins, Federal Government,
  321. James Harding, Federal Government, Bureau of Meteorology
  322. James Macek, Federal Government,
  323. James Ronning, Federal Government,
  324. Jamie Harnn, State Government,
  325. Jana Hawkins-Andersen, Local Government,
  326. Jane Duncan, State Government,
  327. Jane Knight, Local Government,
  328. Janet Parker, State Government,
  329. Janice Yeung, State Government,
  330. Jann Alhafny, State Government, Sydney Trains
  331. Jarrod Ralley, State Government,
  332. Jasmine Yeung, State Government,
  333. Jason Sawtell, Local Government, NSW Department of Planning Housing and Infrastructure
  334. Jay Galbraith, State Government, NCAT Guardianship Division
  335. Jay Stanton, City of Yarra Council,
  336. Jaynell Vila, Federal Government,
  337. Jeanne Mueller, Local Government,
  338. Jen Cornejo, State Government,
  339. Jen Cornejo, State Government,
  340. Jenavive Westbury, State Government, Justice
  341. Jenna Hollis, State Government, NSW Health
  342. Jenna Hollis, State Government, NSW Health
  343. Jeremy Worrall, Federal Government,
  344. Jess Jeanfield, Local Government,
  345. Jess Morris, Federal Government,
  346. Jesse Crole
  347. Jessica Bingham, Federal Government,
  348. Jessica Dunn, State Government, Department of Education
  349. Jessica Fordyce, State Government
  350. Jessica Halligan, State Government, Mental Health
  351. Jessica Kilsby,
  352. Jessica Markabawi, State Government,
  353. Jessie McFarlane, State Government, Department of Health
  354. Joanne Atkin, State Government,
  355. Joanne Holl, Local Government,
  356. Joanne Warren, State Government, Education
  357. João Carlos Martins, State Government, Arts
  358. Jodi Peskett, State Government,
  359. Jodie McClintock, Federal Government,
  360. Joe Verity, State Government,
  361. John abetz, Federal Government,
  362. John Morris, State Government, Education
  363. John Porter, State Government,
  364. Jolene Mifsud, State Government, Education
  365. Jordan van den Berg, Federal Government,
  366. Jordana Colvin, Federal Government,
  367. Joseph Achenza, State Government,
  368. Joseph Campbell, State Government,
  369. Joshua Fayez, State Government,
  370. Joshua Reimers, Local Government,
  371. Josifini Hawkins, Federal Government,
  372. Joy Herman, State Government,
  373. Judith Zhu, State Government,
  374. Julia Bennett, State Government,
  375. Julia McGrath, State Government, Justice
  376. Julia Rheinberger, Federal Government,
  377. Julian Speck, State Government,
  378. Julie Hijazi, State Government,
  379. Julie Power, State Government,
  380. Julyia O Sullivan, Physiotherapist, Healthcare
  381. Justine Jennings, State Government, Education
  382. Kabisha Karagozoglu, State Government, NSW Department of Education
  383. Kadee Foster, State Government, NSW Health
  384. Kai Palih, Federal Government,
  385. Kaitlyn Birkett, State Government,
  386. Kali Herring, State Government,
  387. Kali Wischmann, State Government,
  388. Kane Stewart, State Government,
  389. Kara Barnett, Local Government,
  390. Kara Robinson, State Government,
  391. Karishma Tanvi, State Government, Office of Amy MacMahon
  392. Kashif Sheikh, Local Government,
  393. Kashmir Miller, Federal Government, Office of Elizabeth Watson-Brown, MP for Ryan
  394. Kat Olesen, State Government,
  395. Katariina Rahikainen, State Government,
  396. Kate Buddle, State Government, Education
  397. Kate Chapman, State Government,
  398. Kate Collis, State Government,
  399. Kate Gibson, State Government,
  400. Katharina Prugger, State Government,
  401. Katherine Lee, State Government,
  402. Kathleen Aguirre, Federal Government,
  403. Kathryn Natoli, State Government,
  404. Katie Shammas, Local Government, City of Sydney
  405. Katrina Donaldson,
  406. Katrina Kiernan-Walker, State Government,
  407. Kavidhra Anandasivam, State Government,
  408. Kaylene Felton, Local Government,
  409. Keegan Hunt, Federal Government,
  410. Kelly Donati, State Government,
  411. Kelly Mantle, State Government, DCJ
  412. Kelsey Rodgers, State Government,
  413. Kerana Hakimi, State Government, Education
  414. Kerryn Suthern, State Government
  415. Keziah Duguid, State Government, Arts
  416. Khushbu (Khushi) Malhotra, State Government, Justice
  417. Kim Ho, Federal Government,
  418. Kimberley Martinez, State Government,
  419. Kira wright, Federal Government,
  420. Kivana Dayaram, Federal Government,
  421. Kiyara Wijeyaratne, State Government,
  422. Kris Morton, State Government, Education 
  423. Kristal Allison, State Government,
  424. Kristal Burry, State Government,
  425. Kristina Gavrilovic, State Government,
  426. Kym Chapple, Federal Government,
  427. Lachlan Morris, Federal Government,
  428. Lachlan Smith, Federal Government,
  429. Lachlan Smith, Federal Government,
  430. Lakisha Pina,
  431. Lalitha Ramachandran, Local Government,
  432. Lara Gaelen, Federal Government,
  433. Lara Videnovic, Federal Government,
  434. Laura Blake, Local Government,
  435. Laura Campbell, Federal Government,
  436. Laura Cannon, Local Government,
  437. Laura Divall, State Government,
  438. Laura Gillam, State Government, Education
  439. Laura Joseph, State Government,
  440. Laura Moss, State Government, NSW Government Department
  441. Laura Myers, State Government,
  442. Laura Purcell, State Government,
  443. Lauren Aspinall, State Government, Mental Health
  444. Lauren Frost, Federal Government,
  445. Lauren Hancock, Education
  446. Lauren James, Federal Government,
  447. Laurin Milsom, Federal Government,
  448. Leah Cornell-Morrissey, State Government,
  449. Léa Antigny, State Government,
  450. Leah Eddy, State Government,
  451. Lee-Anne Organ, State Government, Health
  452. Leen Abdelhamid, State Government,
  453. Lema Khoram, Federal Government,
  454. Lena Mozayani,,
  455. Leonie Rodger, State Government,
  456. Leonie Rodger, State Government,
  457. Lexi Marsh, State Government,
  458. Liam Carter, Federal Government, DFAT
  459. Liam John Harris, Federal Government, Department of Home Affairs
  460. Liisa Peisto, State Government, Dept of Ed
  461. Lily O’Connor, State Government,
  462. Linden Allen, State Government, Education
  463. Linsey Hart, State Government,
  464. Lisa Black, Local Government,
  465. Lisa Inglese, State Government,
  466. Lizzie Gibson, Federal Government,
  467. Lloyd O’Hanlon, State Government,
  468. Lola Imawan, State Government,
  469. Loretta Adams,
  470. Lorraine Edwards, Local Government,
  471. Louise Cooke, State Government,
  472. Louise Menegoni, State Government,
  473. Louise Nolan, State Government,
  474. Lovdeep Singh, State Government,
  475. Luciella Scarlett, State Government,
  476. Lucus Yeo, Federal Government, Agriculture
  477. Lucy Kamenz, State Government,
  478. Lucy Moore, State Government,
  479. Luis Bogliolo, State Government,
  480. Luke Miller, State Government,
  481. Luke Poland, Local Government, Urban Planning
  482. Lux Eterna, State Government,
  483. Lydia Smithers, Local Government,
  484. Lyle Burness, Federal Government, Office of Senator Penny Allman-Payne
  485. Lyn Byrne, State Government, State government
  486. Maaz Khan, State Government,
  487. Maddie Slater, State Government,
  488. Madeleine Gisz, State Government,
  489. Madeleine Heller, State Government, Department for Education
  490. Madeleine Midgley, State Government,
  491. Madeleine Russell-Ford, State Government,
  492. Madhu Iyer, State Government, Victorian Government Graduate
  493. Madison Kerslake, State Government,
  494. Mahalia Lodge, State Government,
  495. Mahnoor Sikandar, State Government, Justice
  496. Maighan Mills, State Government, Education
  497. Maire Hall, State Government,
  498. Malaak deheini, State Government, DCJ
  499. Malaak Zaarour,
  500. Mali Cervai, State Government,
  501. Manar Hussein, State Government, Education
  502. Maneesha Gopalan, State Government,
  503. Mansi Bhatt, State Government,
  504. Marcel Tabuteau, State Government, Department of Education
  505. Margaret Hurrell,
  506. Mariam Karu, State Government,
  507. Mariam Slewo, State Government,
  508. Mariam Tohamy, Local Government, Education
  509. Marie Iskander, State Government,
  510. Marielle Punzal, Local Government,
  511. Marissa Hanson, State Government,
  512. Marjorie Tenchavez, Local Government,
  513. Mark Goudkamp, State Government, Teacher, NSW Dept of Education
  514. Martin Garner, State Government,
  515. Marx del Rosario, State Government,
  516. Mary Kelly, Federal Government,
  517. Mary Lee, State Government,
  518. Mary Scutella, State Government,
  519. Maryam Wills, Local Government,
  520. Marysue sarkis, Local Government,
  521. Mathew Burnham, Federal Government, Home Affairs
  522. Matilda Fay, State Government, Education
  523. Matilda Knowles, State Government,
  524. Matt Harnett, State Government,
  525. Matt Natoli, State Government, Environment
  526. Matthew Barclay, Federal Government, Services Australia
  527. Matthew Butler, Local Government,
  528. Matthew Clark, State Government,
  529. Matthew Dennis, State Government, Education
  530. Matthew Hogarth, Federal Government,
  531. Matthew Poole, State Government, Department of Transport and Planning
  532. Max Cleversley, Federal Government,
  533. Maxine Pasaurek, State Government,
  534. May Fahmi, State Government,
  535. Meaghan Okeefe, State Government, DFFH
  536. Meg Butcher, Local Government,
  537. Megan Clarke, State Government,
  538. Mel River, State Government,
  539. Melanie Rinaldi, State Government,
  540. Melinda McMillan, State Government,
  541. Melissa Lee, State Government,
  542. Melissa Mathews, Local Government,
  543. Melissa Palezza, State Government,
  544. Merah Hashmi, Federal Government, CPSU Section Councillor- Environment
  545. Meredith Treadwell, State Government,
  546. Meyrnah Khodr, Local Government, Education
  547. Michael Brull, State Government,
  548. Michael Fairlamb, ACT Gov
  549. Michael Morgan-Giles, Federal Government,
  550. Michael O’Sullivan, State Government, National Parks
  551. Michael Tanazefti, State Government,
  552. Michaela Durston, Local Government,
  553. Michaela Reall, State Government,
  554. Michelle Bosher, State Government,
  555. Michelle Carlos, Local Government,
  556. Michelle Dunne Breen, Territory,
  557. Mike Schroeder, State Government,
  558. Mimi Rahman, Federal Government,
  559. Ming Zhuo, State Government,
  560. Miranda Ball, Federal Government,
  561. Miranda Smith, State Government,
  562. Miriam Succar, State Government, Education
  563. Miro Sandev, State Government, TAFE teachers association
  564. Mitch Haas, State Government,
  565. Mitchell Lewis, State Government,
  566. Mohamed Omer, State Government,
  567. Mohammad Iqbal, State Government, NSW Treasury
  568. Mollie Flamiano, Local Government,
  569. Molly McGinley, Local Government,
  570. Monique Ferguson, State Government, VET
  571. Monique Pitre, Local Government, Public Health
  572. Morgen Verstegen-Newton, State Government,
  573. Mufid Noufal, Local Government,
  574. Murray Victor Porter, State Government,
  575. Mykaela Baillie, Local Government,
  576. Nabiha Abu Zer, Local Government,
  577. Nafi Ashrar Ali, State Government,
  578. Naomi Halls, State Government, Education
  579. Naomi Harvie, State Government,
  580. Narelle Hill, Federal Government,
  581. Nat Abedi, State Government,
  582. Nat Baker, Federal Government, Office of Senator Penny Allman-Payne
  583. Natacha Hes, State Government, DPI
  584. Natalia Flannery, State Government,
  585. Natalie Spratt, Federal Governemnt,
  586. Natascha Arndt, State Government,
  587. Nathan Bowen, State Government,
  588. Nathan Hunter, Federal Government,
  589. Naznin Akhter, State Government, Mental Health
  590. Nelly Chan, State Government,
  591. Neveen Alam, State Government,
  592. Nicholas Jario, State Government,
  593. Nick Hansen, Federal Government,
  594. Nicola Clarke, State Government,
  595. Nicola McCormack, State Government,
  596. Nicole Azzam, State Government,
  597. Nicole Hilder, Local Government, Libraries
  598. Nicole Jones, State Government,
  599. Nicole Rowles, State Government,
  600. Nicole Schneider, Local Government,
  601. Nicolette Peters, State Government, Department of Justice
  602. Nikki Wawryk, State Government,
  603. Nishadee Liyanage, State Government, Transport 
  604. Nita Okoko, State Government,
  605. Noemie Ah Chong, Federal Government,
  606. Nusrat Ahmed, State Government,
  607. Oishee Alam, State Government, NSW Department of Education
  608. Oliver Johns, State Government, Teacher
  609. Oliver Taborda, State Government,
  610. Olivia Arnold, State Government, Arts
  611. Olivia Breen, Federal Government, DCCEEW
  612. Olivia Serougi, State Government, Education
  613. Olivia Todhunter, State Government, Justice
  614. Omaim Al-Baghdadi, State Government, Justice
  615. Omar Al-Dabbas, Health,
  616. Omar Shabaneh, State Government,
  617. Owen Lewis, State Government,
  618. Owen Sawers, State Government, Education 
  619. Paris Taia, State Government,
  620. Pasepa Morell, State Government, Arts
  621. Patience hodgson, Federal Government, Griffith Electoral Office 
  622. Patrick Jovaras, Local Government,
  623. Paul Barugahare, State Government,
  624. Paul Desney,
  625. Paul Mouasher, State Government,
  626. Paul Pieri, State Government, Justice
  627. Pavel Sraj, State Government,
  628. Peta Lynch-Roberts, State Government,
  629. Peta Ormston, State Government,
  630. Peter Arfanis, State Government,
  631. Peter John Curtis, State Government, Education
  632. Peter Markham, State Government,
  633. Philippa Hemana, State Government,
  634. Phoebe Crockett, Local Government,
  635. Phoebe Marshall, State Government,
  636. Pieta Sparrow, Federal Government,
  637. Polly Fletcher, Federal Government
  638. Polly Hancock, State Government,
  639. Pritha Zaman, State Government,
  640. Puya Malek, State Government,
  641. Quinn Guy, Federal Government,
  642. Rabia Matar, State Government,
  643. Rachael Adlam, Federal Government,
  644. Rachael Greig, State Government, QLeave Portable Long Service Leave
  645. Rachel Freeman, State Government,
  646. Rachel Jericho, State Government, Education 
  647. Rachel Jones, State Government,
  648. Rachel Liebhaber, State Government,
  649. Rachell Li, Federal Government,
  650. Rachelle Guy, Federal Government,
  651. Radef Anwar, State Government,
  652. Rafa Rahman, State Government, Department of Education
  653. Rahmi Bahar, Local Government, Southwestern Local Health District
  654. Rana Hales, State Government,
  655. Randa Al-Hasan, Federal Government,
  656. Randa podbiry, State Government, Doe
  657. Randy Jayakody, State Government,
  658. Ranuka Tandan, Federal Government,
  659. Rayna Kumar, Federal Government, Australian Taxation Office
  660. Rebecca Bishop,
  661. Rebecca Green, State Government, State Government of Victoria
  662. Rebecca Karge, Local Government,
  663. Rebecca Prideaux, State Government,
  664. Rebecca Rigby, Local Government,
  665. Rebekah Godbold, State Government,
  666. Reema Khoury, State Government, Healthcare 
  667. Rene woods, Federal Government, Environmental
  668. Ridan Bari, State Government,
  669. Rihana Elsamouly, State Government,
  670. Ro Willows, Federal Government,
  671. Robyn Gilbert, State Government,
  672. Roland Rayos, Local Government,
  673. Rory Jay, Federal Government, DFAT
  674. Rose Bishop, State Government,
  675. Rose Dooley, State Government, Department of Education
  676. Rose Rutherford, Federal Government,
  677. Rosie Pepeny Kilvert, Local Government,
  678. Roslyn Harper, Federal Government, Science resources
  679. Roxanne Griffiths, State Government,
  680. Ruby Lambert,
  681. Ruby McKeown, Federal Government,
  682. Ryan Haider, State Government, NSW Department of Planning, Housing and Infrastructure
  683. Sabrina Morgan, State Government,
  684. Saif Uddin, Federal Government,
  685. Sam Elkin, State Government,
  686. Sam McNeil, State Government,
  687. Sam Samson, Federal Government,
  688. Samantha Arcata, State Government,
  689. Samantha Fiveash, Federal Government,
  690. Samantha McKenna, State Government,
  691. Sameena Kader, State Government,
  692. Samia sayed, Local Government, Arts
  693. Samuel Janda, State Government,
  694. Sandra Cappuccio,
  695. Sandy Tu, State Government,
  696. Sara Mohamed, Federal Government,
  697. Sarah Bell, State Government, Education
  698. Sarah Berryman, Federal Government, Health
  699. Sarah Brown, State Government,
  700. Sarah Kassoumova, State Government,
  701. Sarah Lord, Local Government,
  702. Sarah Smith, State Government, Communities
  703. Sarah Stephenson, Federal Government,
  704. Sarah Thomson, State Government,
  705. Sarah Violet Dezsenyi, State Government,
  706. Sarah Walker, State Government, Department of Planning, Housing and Infrastructure
  707. Sarah Wilson, Federal Government,
  708. Sarah Yaacoub, State Government, Arts
  709. Sasha Sheko, Local Government,
  710. Savannah Daoud-Opit, State Government,
  711. Savannah Supski, Local Government, Youth Development
  712. Scott Curline-Wandl, Federal Government,
  713. Scoutt Winter, Local Government,
  714. Sean Farrow, State Government, Department of Education and Training
  715. Sean McCarthy, Federal Government,
  716. Sevda Ozer, State Government,
  717. Shanade hubbard, State Government,
  718. Shanika Saputantrie, Federal Government,
  719. Shannon Bowes, Federal Government,
  720. Sharika Kabir, Federal Government,
  721. Sharon Li, State Government,
  722. Sherene Stewart (Taungurung), Local Government, Arts
  723. Shilpa Rajkumar, State Government,
  724. Shu-Ling Chua, State Government,
  725. Sian Hardy, Federal Government,
  726. Sidd Sharma, Federal Government, Commission
  727. Sidnei Pettitt, State Government,
  728. Simia Hodges, Local Government,
  729. Simon Allen, Local Government,
  730. Simran Talwar, State Government, Finance
  731. Sinead Winn, Territory Government,
  732. Siobhan Gallagher, Federal Government,
  733. Skye Webb, State Government,
  734. Sofia Lo Bianco, State Government, Arts
  735. Sofie Lemaire, Local government, Local Government, Planning
  736. Soheyla Pour,
  737. Soobhana Biswas, Local Government,
  738. Sophia Branagh, State Government, Education
  739. Sophia Hardy, Federal Government,
  740. Sophia Moussaoui, Federal Government,
  741. Sophie Magliano, Federal Government, Commision
  742. Sophie McComish, State Government,
  743. Sophie McGlynn, State Government,
  744. Sophie Thompson, State Government, CSV
  745. Sousan Ghecham, State Government,
  746. Stacey McMillan, State Government,
  747. Stefanie Parletta, State Government,
  748. Stephanie Hennessey, State Government,
  749. Stephanie Hogan, State Government,
  750. Stephen Chen, State Government, Department of Energy, Environment and Climate Action
  751. Sue Thomas, State Government,
  752. Suma Iyer, Federal Government,
  753. Sumair Sajjad, State Government,
  754. Sumarlinah Winoto, Local Government,
  755. Surabi Alauddin, State Government,
  756. Susan Morley, State Government, State government
  757. Susie Breuer, State Government,
  758. Sutapa Howlader, State Government,
  759. Suzanne Pieri, State Government,
  760. Taara Chaudhuri, Federal Government,
  761. Tamara Narcis, Local Government,
  762. Tamara Sukkarieh, Local Government,
  763. Tameem Ahmed, State Government,
  764. Tanaz Saiyed, State Government,
  765. Tanya MacRae, State Government, Justice
  766. Tanya Threlfo, Federal Government,
  767. Taseen Hassan, State Government,
  768. Taylor Vandijk, Federal Government, Senate – Electorate Officer
  769. Terri Berends, State Government,
  770. Tess Leslie, Federal Government,
  771. Tessa Darcey, Arts
  772. Tessa Obrien, Local Government, City of Greater Bendigo
  773. Thalia Cable, State Government, Communities and Justice
  774. Therese Turner, Federal Government,
  775. Thom Richards, Federal Government,
  776. Thomas Kulich, State Government,
  777. Thomas Lewcock, State Government,
  778. Thomas Sargeant, State Government,
  779. Thomas Yeung, State Government,
  780. Tia Claire, Local Government,
  781. Tilda Njoo, Federal Government, Arts
  782. Tillie Stephens, State Government, Department of Health, Victorian Public Service
  783. Timothy Bromhead, State Government, DET
  784. Timothy Hume, Federal Government,
  785. Tom Campbell, Federal Government,
  786. Tom Hadzioannou, State Government,
  787. Tom Hume, State Government, NSW Department of Climate Change, Energy, Environment and Water
  788. Tom Peasley, State Government,
  789. Tony LeComte Moritz, State
  790. Tori-Alice Girdhage, Federal Government, Registered Nurse, Health
  791. Travis Jordan, Federal Government,
  792. Trent Nurthen, Federal Government,
  793. Tristan Ryan, Local Government,
  794. Tulsi Rajyaguru, Federal Government,
  795. Valentina Taylor, Local Government,
  796. Vanessa King, State Government,
  797. Vanessa Musolino, State Government,
  798. Verity Crane, State Government, Education
  799. Vicki Hoang, State Government,
  800. Virginia Littlejohn, State Government, NSW Health
  801. Walid Babakarkhil, State Government, Justice
  802. Warwick Gow, Local Government,
  803. Wendy Logan, Federal Government, Departments of Health, Housing. Local Government, Disability, Children’s & Family Services
  804. Wendy Tu, State Government, NSW Department of Communities and Justice
  805. William de Silva, State Government,
  806. William Kelly, Federal Government,
  807. William Morris, State Government, Emergency Services
  808. Yanni Mougos, Local Government,
  809. Yas Huss, State Government,
  810. Yasmin Khan, Federal Government,
  811. Yige Xu, Federal Government,
  812. Yoel Caspi, Federal Government,
  813. Yolande Turnbull, State Government,
  814. Yushara Wijerathna, Federal Government,
  815. Zahir Saldin, State Government, Department of justice and Community Safety, Coroners Court of Victoria, Victorian institute of Forensic Medicine
  816. Zahra Darwishi, Federal Government,
  817. Zain Elaklouk, State Government,
  818. Zaky Orya, State Government,
  819. Zehra Mehdi, State Government, Department of Education
  820. Zeinab Ahmad, State Government,
  821. Zenah Moussaoui, State Government,
  822. Zev Aviv, Local Government,
  823. Zoe Bee,
  824. Zoe dealehr, State Government,
  825. Zoe Legge, State Government, NSW Health
  826. Zoe Matthews, Federal Government,
  827. Zoe Roberts, State Government,
  828. Zoya Gill, State Government,
  829. Zarrar Janjua, Federal Government

View the original petition and signatories.

Share and Enjoy !

Subscribe to John Menadue's Newsletter
Subscribe to John Menadue's Newsletter

 

Thank you for subscribing!